Search
  • John Macon Gillespie

Bernard Blackwell Classic: North | South Rosters



**Photo by Keith Warren of the MHSAA.

North Roster

Offense

Quarterback

Terrence Humphrey, Clarksdale

Clark Mills, North Pontotoc

Running Back

Chris Calvert, West Point

Jamarcus Quarles, Lafayette

Demarcus Ware, Olive Branch

Marquez Pam, Simmons

Wide Receiver

Cameron Hines, Starkville

Sylvonta Oliver, North Panola

Austin Morphis, Pontotoc

Zachary Johnson, Newton

Trayveon Craig, Cleveland Central

Offensive Line

Christian Henderson, Greenwood

Davaris Rudd, Tupelo

Matt Ray, Tupelo

Baylee Trusty, Grenada

Kenyada Bennett, Horn Lake

Jamaul Loftin, South Panola

Nik Hogan, Northwest Rankin

Adam Coe, Lake Cormorant

Defense

Defensive Line

Tay Berry, Madison Central

Justin Jackson, Center Hill

Detavious Davis, Hernando

Ronnie Thomas, Clinton

Robert Hentz, South Panola

Chris Clark, North Panola

Linebacker

KenDarrious Reed, Southaven

Jeremy Miller, Warren Central

Kirkland Trahan, Madison Central

Isaiah Burke, Leake Central

Quentin Wilfawn, Oxford

Defensive Back

Jalen Ware, Starkville

Christian Cain, Grenada

D'Jordan Strong, South Panola

Garickus Saulsberry, Horn Lake

Esaias Furdge, Clarksdale

Jerrick Reed, Olive Branch

Athlete

Bo Curtis, Charleston

Jartavis Jernigan, Amory

Martavius Dill, West Tallahatchie

Kicker

Josh Smith, Tupelo

South Roster

Offense

Quarterback

Jake Smithhart, Pearl

Jake Greer, St. Stanislaus

Running Back

Don Ragsdale, Pisgah

Keon Moore, Harrison Central

Tony Brown, East Central

Wide Receiver/Tight End

Dell Thigpen, Wesson

Dylan Adams, North Pike

Brad Cumbest, East Central

Perry Keyes, Taylorsville

Natorian Watts, Petal

Reed Tyler, Brandon(TE)

Offensive Line

Trey Harris, Brandon

Jordan Chapman, Greene County

Quincy McGee, Hattiesburg

Dedric Smith, Brookhaven

Ramble Johnson, Purvis

Jalen Carter, Meridian

Demetrius Musgrave, Bay Springs

Michael Gornak, Oak Grove

Defense

Defensive Line

Dehauntre Hill, Brookhaven

Demetrius Swilley, Hazlehurst

Tijuane Bolton, Perry Central

Jackson Byrd, Resurrection

Lejavien Gammage, Bay Springs

Cameron Young, Franklin County

Linebacker

Hayes Maples, Oak Grove

Austin Walker, George County

Taemaus Glass, Nanih Waiya

Willie Brown, Pearl

Tim Steward, Hazlehurst

Elijah Keyes, Mize

Defensive Back

Ronald Baker, Jefferson Davis County

DJ Travis, Poplarville

Malcom Magee, Ocean Springs

McKail Sumrall, Perry Central

Deltarus Thompson, Oak Grove

Reese Barber, Stringer

Athlete

Tycarious Roberts, Taylorsville

Kicker/Punter

Sean Gomez, St.Martin

Long Snapper

Dillon Hayes, Pearl


0 views
Southern Elite Sports
Southern Elite Sports
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon

Twitter

Follow us

Facebook

Become a Fan

Follow us

Instagram

YouTube

Subscribe

© 2018 by Southern Elite Sports Media L.L.C.